Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 — Sold $225,000

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101

Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 in Caddo County, LA

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101

Final sold price

SOLD

$225,000

100 sq ft

What sold at 513 Spring ST, and for how much?

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sold for $225,000 on July 31, 2026. The property is a commercial, 100 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101
Address 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101
Sold price $225,000
Sold date
Property type Commercial
Building area 100 sq ft
County Caddo County, LA
APN 181437-165-0046-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 513 Spring ST, Shreveport LA 71101

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Shreveport, LA, 71101
County
Caddo County
Property type
Commercial
Land use
Govt. Administrative Office (Federal; State; Local; Court House)
APN
181437-165-0046-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

513 SPRING ST, Shreveport, LA 71101

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$275,354
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$46,833

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$2,250Calculated from a 100 sq ft building and $225,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value480%Sold price was 480% of the $46,833 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price122%Recorded unpaid balance was 122% of the $225,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

513 Spring ST, Shreveport LA 71101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $225,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sell for?

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sold for $225,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sell?

The transfer of 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.

Who sold 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101.

Who represented the buyer of 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

513 Spring ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Govt. Administrative Office (Federal; State; Local; Court House).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Caddo County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Shreveport, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Shreveport, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Caddo County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Shreveport, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 513 Spring ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caddo County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Shreveport, LA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Caddo County, LA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.