Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 — Sold $1,500

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101

Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 in Caddo County, LA

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,500

1,734 sq ft Lot 11,892 sq ft

What sold at 115 E Topeka ST, and for how much?

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sold for $1,500 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,734 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101
Address 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101
Sold price $1,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,734 sq ft
Year built 1990
County Caddo County, LA
APN 171306-013-0035-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport LA 71101

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Shreveport, LA, 71101
County
Caddo County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1990
APN
171306-013-0035-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

500 N ANDREWS AVE, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$56,800
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$3,581

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,734 sq ft building and $1,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $3,581 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price3787%Recorded unpaid balance was 3787% of the $1,500 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 11,892 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport LA 71101 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $1,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sell for?

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sold for $1,500 on 07/29/2026.

When did 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 sell?

The transfer of 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.

Who sold 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101.

Who represented the buyer of 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101?

115 E Topeka ST, Shreveport, LA 71101 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1990.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Caddo County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Caddo County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Caddo County, LA. Agents working Shreveport, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Shreveport, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 115 E Topeka ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caddo County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Shreveport, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Caddo County, LA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.