Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 — Sold in Foreclosure

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 in Caddo County, LA

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

What sold at 9526 Kroetz DR, and for how much?

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 last changed hands on August 6, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,542 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Address 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,542 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Caddo County, LA
APN 161410-035-0006-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport LA 71118

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Shreveport, LA, 71118
County
Caddo County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
1,542 sq ft
Lot area
6,055 sq ft
Year built
2004
APN
161410-035-0006-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

9526 KROETZ DR, Shreveport, LA 71118

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$152,588
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$11,788

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 6,055 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport LA 71118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell for?

The sale price for 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/06/2026.

When did 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 sell?

The transfer of 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.

Who sold 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.

Who represented the buyer of 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118?

9526 Kroetz DR, Shreveport, LA 71118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Caddo County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Shreveport, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Shreveport, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Caddo County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Shreveport, LA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9526 Kroetz DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caddo County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Shreveport, LA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Caddo County, LA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.