Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 — Sold $18,481

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109

Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 in Caddo County, LA

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109

Final sold price

SOLD

$18,481

1,843 sq ft

What sold at 3210 Junior PL, and for how much?

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 sold for $18,481 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,843 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109
Address 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109
Sold price $18,481
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,843 sq ft
Year built 1999
County Caddo County, LA
APN 171418-002-0007-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport LA 71109

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Shreveport, LA, 71109
County
Caddo County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Misc Residential Improvement
Year built
1999
APN
171418-002-0007-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3210 JUNIOR PL, Shreveport, LA 71109

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$39,686
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$6,735

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$10Calculated from a 1,843 sq ft building and $18,481 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value274%Sold price was 274% of the $6,735 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price215%Recorded unpaid balance was 215% of the $18,481 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport LA 71109 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $18,481. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 sell for?

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 sold for $18,481 on 08/05/2026.

When did 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 sell?

The transfer of 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.

Who sold 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109.

Who represented the buyer of 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109?

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109?

3210 Junior PL, Shreveport, LA 71109 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Misc Residential Improvement. It was built in 1999.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Caddo County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Shreveport, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Shreveport, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Caddo County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Shreveport, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3210 Junior PL are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Caddo County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Shreveport, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.