Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 — Sold in Foreclosure
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104
Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104
What sold at 719 Kimbrough ST, and for how much?
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 last changed hands on July 31, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,494 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,494 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Caddo County, LA |
| APN | 171309-007-0240-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport LA 71104
Property profile
- Address
- 719 Kimbrough ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Shreveport, LA, 71104
- County
- Caddo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,494 sq ft
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 171309-007-0240-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
719 KIMBROUGH ST, Shreveport, LA 71104
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $102,370
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $6,697
About this foreclosure sale
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport LA 71104 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 sell for?
The sale price for 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/31/2026.
When did 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 sell?
The transfer of 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.
Who sold 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104.
Who represented the buyer of 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104?
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104?
719 Kimbrough ST, Shreveport, LA 71104 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Caddo County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Shreveport, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Caddo County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Shreveport, LA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Shreveport, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
