Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 — Sold $136,667
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129
Another foreclosure property closed in Caddo County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129
Final sold price
SOLD$136,667
What sold at 6165 Masters DR, and for how much?
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 sold for $136,667 on July 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,716 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Caddo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $136,667 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,716 sq ft |
| Year built | 2013 |
| County | Caddo County, LA |
| APN | 171525-015-0035-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport LA 71129
Property profile
- Address
- 6165 Masters DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Shreveport, LA, 71129
- County
- Caddo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2013
- APN
- 171525-015-0035-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 501 Texas Street, SHREVEPORT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6165 MASTERS DR, Shreveport, LA 71129
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $254,107
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $18,081
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 2,716 sq ft building and $136,667 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value756%Sold price was 756% of the $18,081 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price186%Recorded unpaid balance was 186% of the $136,667 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 12,807 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport LA 71129 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Caddo County, Louisiana. The home closed at $136,667. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 sell for?
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 sold for $136,667 on 07/29/2026.
When did 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 sell?
The transfer of 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 was recorded on in Caddo County, LA.
Who sold 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129.
Who represented the buyer of 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129?
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129?
6165 Masters DR, Shreveport, LA 71129 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2013.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shreveport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Caddo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Caddo County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Caddo County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Shreveport, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Caddo County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Caddo County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Shreveport, LA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Shreveport, LA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
