Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 — Sold $279,680
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461
Another foreclosure property closed in St Tammany County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461
Final sold price
SOLD$279,680
What sold at 116 Rue Royal, and for how much?
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 sold for $279,680 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,916 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Tammany County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $279,680 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,916 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | St Tammany County, LA |
| APN | 121125 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 202610456 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 116 Rue Royal, Slidell LA 70461
Property profile
- Address
- 116 Rue Royal
- City / state / ZIP
- Slidell, LA, 70461
- County
- St Tammany County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 121125
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 701 N COLUMBIA, COVINGTON
- Minimum bid
- $775
Mailing address
116 RUE ROYAL, Slidell, LA 70461
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 202610456
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $32,613
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$96Calculated from a 2,916 sq ft building and $279,680 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value858%Sold price was 858% of the $32,613 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid36088%Final sold price compared to the $775 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
116 Rue Royal, Slidell LA 70461 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Tammany County, Louisiana. The home closed at $279,680. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 sell for?
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 sold for $279,680 on 08/10/2026.
When did 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 sell?
The transfer of 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 was recorded on in St Tammany County, LA.
Who sold 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461.
Who represented the buyer of 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461?
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461?
116 Rue Royal, Slidell, LA 70461 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Slidell?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Tammany County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Tammany County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Slidell, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks St Tammany County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into St Tammany County, LA. Agents working Slidell, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Slidell, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
