Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 — Sold in Foreclosure
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452
Another foreclosure property closed in St Tammany County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452
What sold at 716 Ashland DR, and for how much?
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 last changed hands on May 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4,216 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Tammany County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 4,216 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | St Tammany County, LA |
| APN | 101434 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 202212349 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River LA 70452
Property profile
- Address
- 716 Ashland DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Pearl River, LA, 70452
- County
- St Tammany County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 4,216 sq ft
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 101434
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 701 N COLUMBIA, COVINGTON
- Minimum bid
- $2,845
Mailing address
716 ASHLAND DR, Pearl River, LA 70452
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 202212349
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $43,377
About this foreclosure sale
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River LA 70452 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Tammany County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 sell for?
The sale price for 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/28/2026.
When did 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 sell?
The transfer of 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 was recorded on in St Tammany County, LA.
Who sold 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452.
Who represented the buyer of 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452?
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452?
716 Ashland DR, Pearl River, LA 70452 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pearl River?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Tammany County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Tammany County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Tammany County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Tammany County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers St Tammany County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pearl River, LA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Pearl River, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
