Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 — Sold $665,000
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915
Another foreclosure property closed in Essex County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915
Final sold price
SOLD$665,000
What sold at 47 Corning ST, and for how much?
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 sold for $665,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,100 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Essex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $665,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,100 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Essex County, MA |
| APN | BEVE M:0021 B:085A L: |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 47 Corning ST, Beverly MA 01915
Property profile
- Address
- 47 Corning ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Beverly, MA, 01915
- County
- Essex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- BEVE M:0021 B:085A L:
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/18/2026 at 1:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
47 CORNING ST, Beverly, MA 01915
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $654,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$317Calculated from a 2,100 sq ft building and $665,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $654,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 29,081 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
47 Corning ST, Beverly MA 01915 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Essex County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $665,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 sell for?
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 sold for $665,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 sell?
The transfer of 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 was recorded on in Essex County, MA.
Who sold 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915.
Who represented the buyer of 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915?
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915?
47 Corning ST, Beverly, MA 01915 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Beverly?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Essex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Essex County, Massachusetts recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Essex County, MA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Beverly, MA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Essex County, MA, refreshed daily.
The next Beverly, MA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
