Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 — Sold in Foreclosure
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089
Another foreclosure property closed in Hampden County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089
What sold at 57 Churchill RD, and for how much?
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,608 sq ft, built in 1938. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hampden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,608 sq ft |
| Year built | 1938 |
| County | Hampden County, MA |
| APN | WSPR M:00190 B:12700 L:00074 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampden County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield MA 01089
Property profile
- Address
- 57 Churchill RD
- City / state / ZIP
- West Springfield, MA, 01089
- County
- Hampden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,608 sq ft
- Lot area
- 14,746 sq ft
- Year built
- 1938
- APN
- WSPR M:00190 B:12700 L:00074
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/26/2026 at 2:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
57 CHURCHILL RD, West Springfield, MA 01089
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $318,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 14,746 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield MA 01089 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hampden County, Massachusetts. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 sell for?
The sale price for 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 sell?
The transfer of 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 was recorded on in Hampden County, MA.
Who sold 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089.
Who represented the buyer of 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089?
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089?
57 Churchill RD, West Springfield, MA 01089 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1938.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Springfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hampden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hampden County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hampden County, Massachusetts recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working West Springfield, MA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hampden County, MA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hampden County, MA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in West Springfield, MA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with West Springfield, MA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
