Robb Smith closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 — Sold $180,000 by Robb Smith
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224
Another foreclosure listing closed by Robb Smith in Baltimore City County, MD.
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224
Final sold price
SOLD$180,000
What sold at 432 N Linwood AVE, and for how much?
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 sold for $180,000 on July 1, 2026. The listing was handled by Robb Smith of HomeSmart. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $180,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| Listing agent | Robb Smith, HomeSmart |
| APN | 06-01-1676 -042 |
| MLS # | MDBA2196852 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore MD 21224
Property profile
- Address
- 432 N Linwood AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21224
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 06-01-1676 -042
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 North Calvert Street, BALTIMORE
- Minimum bid
- $11,000
Mailing address
6010 BURGESS AVE, Baltimore, MD 21214
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $122,200
- MLS #
- MDBA2196852
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$134Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $180,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value147%Sold price was 147% of the $122,200 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1636%Final sold price compared to the $11,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
Robb Smith of HomeSmart listed 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore MD 21224 in Baltimore City County, Maryland, and Keller Williams Gateway LLC represented Keller Williams Gateway LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $180,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Robb Smith, HomeSmart
- Keller Williams Gateway LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 sell for?
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 sold for $180,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 sell?
The transfer of 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224?
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 was listed by Robb Smith, HomeSmart.
Who represented the buyer of 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224?
The buyer of 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 was represented by Keller Williams Gateway LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224?
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224?
432 N Linwood AVE, Baltimore, MD 21224 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Robb Smith already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Baltimore, MD sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
