Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 — Sold $177,404

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 in Hennepin County, MN

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Final sold price

SOLD

$177,404

1,012 sq ft Lot 1,742 sq ft

What sold at 14430 92Nd AVE N, and for how much?

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 sold for $177,404 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,012 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
Address 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
Sold price $177,404
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,012 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Hennepin County, MN
APN 16-119-22-11-0020
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove MN 55369

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Maple Grove, MN, 55369
County
Hennepin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1979
APN
16-119-22-11-0020

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

14430 92ND AVE NO, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$295,834
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$248,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,012 sq ft building and $177,404 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $248,100 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price167%Recorded unpaid balance was 167% of the $177,404 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio58%Building footprint covers about 58% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove MN 55369 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $177,404. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 sell for?

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 sold for $177,404 on 07/22/2026.

When did 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 sell?

The transfer of 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.

Who sold 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369.

Who represented the buyer of 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369?

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369?

14430 92Nd AVE N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maple Grove?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Maple Grove, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hennepin County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maple Grove, MN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Maple Grove, MN on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14430 92Nd AVE N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hennepin County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Maple Grove, MN Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Maple Grove, MN pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.