Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 — Sold $508,329
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403
Final sold price
SOLD$508,329
What sold at 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, and for how much?
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 sold for $508,329 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,802 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $508,329 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,802 sq ft |
| Year built | 1906 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 28-029-24-43-0241 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis MN 55403
Property profile
- Address
- 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55403
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1906
- APN
- 28-029-24-43-0241
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1775 FREMONT AVE S #1, Minneapolis, MN 55403
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $648,243
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $669,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$181Calculated from a 2,802 sq ft building and $508,329 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $669,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price128%Recorded unpaid balance was 128% of the $508,329 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis MN 55403 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $508,329. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 sell for?
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 sold for $508,329 on 08/04/2026.
When did 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 sell?
The transfer of 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403.
Who represented the buyer of 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403?
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403?
1775 Fremont AVE S # 1, Minneapolis, MN 55403 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1906.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hennepin County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Minneapolis, MN.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Minneapolis, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hennepin County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Minneapolis, MN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
