Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Hennepin County, MN or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 — Sold in Foreclosure

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 in Hennepin County, MN

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408

What sold at 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, and for how much?

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 last changed hands on May 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 715 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Address 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 715 sq ft
Year built 1973
County Hennepin County, MN
APN 34-029-24-32-0268
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis MN 55408

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Minneapolis, MN, 55408
County
Hennepin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Building area
715 sq ft
Year built
1973
APN
34-029-24-32-0268

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2610 GARFIELD AVE #106, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$580,111
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$136,200

About this foreclosure sale

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis MN 55408 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell for?

The sale price for 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/27/2026.

When did 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell?

The transfer of 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.

Who sold 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408.

Who represented the buyer of 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

2610 Garfield AVE APT 106, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hennepin County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Minneapolis, MN.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Minneapolis, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hennepin County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2610 Garfield AVE APT 106 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hennepin County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Minneapolis, MN With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Hennepin County, MN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.