Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 — Sold in Foreclosure

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 in Hennepin County, MN

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408

What sold at 3529 Clinton AVE, and for how much?

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,465 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Address 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,465 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Hennepin County, MN
APN 03-028-24-41-0177
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis MN 55408

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Minneapolis, MN, 55408
County
Hennepin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,465 sq ft
Year built
1985
APN
03-028-24-41-0177

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3529 CLINTON AVE, Mpls, MN 55408

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$10,093
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$214,000

About this foreclosure sale

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis MN 55408 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell for?

The sale price for 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.

When did 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 sell?

The transfer of 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.

Who sold 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408.

Who represented the buyer of 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408?

3529 Clinton AVE, Minneapolis, MN 55408 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hennepin County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Minneapolis, MN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hennepin County, MN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3529 Clinton AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hennepin County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Minneapolis, MN With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.