Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 — Sold $310,000
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Final sold price
SOLD$310,000
What sold at 7724 Arlington AVE N, and for how much?
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 sold for $310,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,102 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $310,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,102 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 21-119-21-43-0050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park MN 55443
Property profile
- Address
- 7724 Arlington AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Brooklyn Park, MN, 55443
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 21-119-21-43-0050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7724 ARLINGTON AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $346,313
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $310,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$281Calculated from a 1,102 sq ft building and $310,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $310,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price112%Recorded unpaid balance was 112% of the $310,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park MN 55443 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $310,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 sell for?
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 sold for $310,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 sell?
The transfer of 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443.
Who represented the buyer of 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443?
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443?
7724 Arlington AVE N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brooklyn Park?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hennepin County, Minnesota record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Brooklyn Park, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hennepin County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Brooklyn Park, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hennepin County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Brooklyn Park, MN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
