Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 — Sold $179,867
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Final sold price
SOLD$179,867
What sold at 3614 Russell AVE N, and for how much?
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $179,867 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,566 sq ft, built in 1911. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $179,867 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,566 sq ft |
| Year built | 1911 |
| County | Hennepin County, MN |
| APN | 05-029-24-44-0091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412
Property profile
- Address
- 3614 Russell AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Minneapolis, MN, 55412
- County
- Hennepin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1911
- APN
- 05-029-24-44-0091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3614 RUSSELL AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $318,270
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $267,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 1,566 sq ft building and $179,867 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value67%Sold price was 67% of the $267,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price177%Recorded unpaid balance was 177% of the $179,867 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $179,867. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell for?
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $179,867 on 07/28/2026.
When did 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell?
The transfer of 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.
Who sold 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
Who represented the buyer of 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?
3614 Russell AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1911.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hennepin County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Minneapolis, MN.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hennepin County, MN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Minneapolis, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
