Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 — Sold $268,960

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

Another foreclosure property closed in Hennepin County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 in Hennepin County, MN

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

Final sold price

SOLD

$268,960

1,248 sq ft Lot 7,841 sq ft

What sold at 4615 Sheridan AVE N, and for how much?

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $268,960 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hennepin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Address 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
Sold price $268,960
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,248 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Hennepin County, MN
APN 11-118-21-34-0104
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Minneapolis, MN, 55412
County
Hennepin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1940
APN
11-118-21-34-0104

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 350 south 5th street, MINNEAPOLIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4615 SHERIDAN AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$395,500
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$286,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$216Calculated from a 1,248 sq ft building and $268,960 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $286,500 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price147%Recorded unpaid balance was 147% of the $268,960 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis MN 55412 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hennepin County, Minnesota. The home closed at $268,960. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell for?

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sold for $268,960 on 06/09/2026.

When did 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 sell?

The transfer of 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 was recorded on in Hennepin County, MN.

Who sold 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.

Who represented the buyer of 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412?

4615 Sheridan AVE N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Minneapolis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hennepin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hennepin County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hennepin County, Minnesota recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hennepin County, MN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Minneapolis, MN.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hennepin County, MN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Minneapolis, MN on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4615 Sheridan AVE N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hennepin County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Minneapolis, MN Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Hennepin County, MN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.