Megan E Butler closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 — Sold in Foreclosure by Megan E Butler
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139
Another foreclosure listing closed by Megan E Butler in St Louis City County, MO.
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139
What sold at 2707 Dalton AVE, and for how much?
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 last changed hands on June 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Megan E Butler of Magnate Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 2,144 sq ft, built in 1907. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,144 sq ft |
| Year built | 1907 |
| County | St Louis City County, MO |
| Listing agent | Megan E Butler, Magnate Realty, LLC |
| APN | 405005-03700 |
| MLS # | 26010308 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis MO 63139
Property profile
- Address
- 2707 Dalton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Saint Louis, MO, 63139
- County
- St Louis City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 2,144 sq ft
- Year built
- 1907
- APN
- 405005-03700
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 9:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11469 OLIVE BLVD #243, St Louis, MO 63141
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $43,390
- MLS #
- 26010308
About this foreclosure sale
Megan E Butler of Magnate Realty, LLC listed 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis MO 63139 in St Louis City County, Missouri, and Keller Williams Realty St. Louis represented Keller Williams Realty St. Louis on the buy side. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Megan E Butler, Magnate Realty, LLC
- Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 sell for?
The sale price for 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/23/2026.
When did 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 sell?
The transfer of 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.
Who sold 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139?
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 was listed by Megan E Butler, Magnate Realty, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139?
The buyer of 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 was represented by Keller Williams Realty St. Louis.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139?
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139?
2707 Dalton AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63139 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Multi-Family Dwellings (Generic, any combination 2+). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1907.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the St Louis City County, Missouri record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Megan E Butler already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Louis City County, MO and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Saint Louis, MO.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Saint Louis, MO is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Louis City County, MO owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Saint Louis, MO pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
