Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Louis City County, MO or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 — Sold $112,500

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118

Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 in St Louis City County, MO

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118

Final sold price

SOLD

$112,500

1,898 sq ft

What sold at 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, and for how much?

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sold for $112,500 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,898 sq ft, built in 1909. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118
Address 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118
Sold price $112,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,898 sq ft
Year built 1909
County St Louis City County, MO
APN 162900-03800
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis MO 63118

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Louis, MO, 63118
County
St Louis City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1909
APN
162900-03800

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3657 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, St Louis, MO 63118

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$16,680

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 1,898 sq ft building and $112,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value674%Sold price was 674% of the $16,680 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis MO 63118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at $112,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sell for?

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sold for $112,500 on 05/29/2026.

When did 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 sell?

The transfer of 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.

Who sold 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118.

Who represented the buyer of 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118?

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118?

3657 Pennsylvania AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1909.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The St Louis City County, Missouri recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Saint Louis, MO sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers St Louis City County, MO as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Louis, MO. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Saint Louis, MO on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3657 Pennsylvania AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Louis City County, Missouri public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Saint Louis, MO Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.