Joe W Loft closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 — Sold in Foreclosure by Joe W Loft

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108

Another foreclosure listing closed by Joe W Loft in St Louis City County, MO.

Map of 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 in St Louis City County, MO

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108

What sold at 4129 Enright AVE, and for how much?

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 last changed hands on June 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Joe W Loft of The Realty Center. The property is a residential, 2,528 sq ft, built in 1893. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108
Address 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,528 sq ft
Year built 1893
County St Louis City County, MO
Listing agent Joe W Loft, The Realty Center
APN 487300-03300
MLS # 22062483
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis MO 63108

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Louis, MO, 63108
County
St Louis City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Duplex (2 units, any combination)
Building area
2,528 sq ft
Year built
1893
APN
487300-03300

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/17/2026 at 11:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 38812, St Louis, MO 63138

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$2,080
MLS #
22062483

About this foreclosure sale

Joe W Loft of The Realty Center listed 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis MO 63108 in St Louis City County, Missouri, and The Realty Center represented The Realty Center on the buy side. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Joe W Loft, The Realty Center
  • The Realty Center

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 sell for?

The sale price for 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/23/2026.

When did 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 sell?

The transfer of 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.

Who sold 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108?

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 was listed by Joe W Loft, The Realty Center.

Who represented the buyer of 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108?

The buyer of 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 was represented by The Realty Center.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108?

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108?

4129 Enright AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). It was built in 1893.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Louis City County, Missouri recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Joe W Loft already closed this one. Working Saint Louis, MO means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks St Louis City County, MO pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers St Louis City County, MO as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Louis, MO. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Saint Louis, MO pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4129 Enright AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Louis City County, Missouri public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Saint Louis, MO Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across St Louis City County, MO — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.