Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Louis City County, MO or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 — Sold in Foreclosure

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116

Another foreclosure property closed in St Louis City County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 in St Louis City County, MO

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116

What sold at 6208 Tilden AVE, and for how much?

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 last changed hands on May 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 805 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Louis City County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116
Address 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 805 sq ft
Year built 1959
County St Louis City County, MO
APN 560900-00400
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis MO 63116

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Saint Louis, MO, 63116
County
St Louis City County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Building area
805 sq ft
Year built
1959
APN
560900-00400

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 10 North Tucker Blvd, SAINT LOUIS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6208 TILDEN AVE, St Louis, MO 63116

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$33,800

About this foreclosure sale

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis MO 63116 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Louis City County, Missouri. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sell for?

The sale price for 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/29/2026.

When did 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 sell?

The transfer of 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 was recorded on in St Louis City County, MO.

Who sold 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116.

Who represented the buyer of 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116?

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116?

6208 Tilden AVE, Saint Louis, MO 63116 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Louis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Louis City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Louis City County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Louis City County, Missouri recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Louis City County, MO and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Saint Louis, MO.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Saint Louis, MO is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Louis City County, MO owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Saint Louis, MO seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6208 Tilden AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Louis City County, Missouri public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Saint Louis, MO With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same St Louis City County, MO parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.