Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 — Sold $205,923
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348
Final sold price
SOLD$205,923
What sold at 3693 Pioneer DR, and for how much?
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 sold for $205,923 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,681 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,923 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,681 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| APN | 0424-49-2535 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills NC 28348
Property profile
- Address
- 3693 Pioneer DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Hope Mills, NC, 28348
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 0424-49-2535
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 1:30 PM — The Cumberland County Courthouse, Fayetteville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3693 PIONEER DRIVE, Hope Mills, NC 28348
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $215,317
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 1,681 sq ft building and $205,923 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $215,317 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,890 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills NC 28348 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $205,923. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 sell for?
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 sold for $205,923 on 05/22/2026.
When did 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 sell?
The transfer of 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348.
Who represented the buyer of 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348?
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348?
3693 Pioneer DR, Hope Mills, NC 28348 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hope Mills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hope Mills, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cumberland County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Hope Mills, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cumberland County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hope Mills, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
