Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 — Sold $49,045
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Final sold price
SOLD$49,045
What sold at 6201 Worthington DR, and for how much?
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $49,045 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,125 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $49,045 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,125 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| APN | 0406-42-3968 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville NC 28304
Property profile
- Address
- 6201 Worthington DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fayetteville, NC, 28304
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 0406-42-3968
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 1:30 PM — The Cumberland County Courthouse, Fayetteville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6201 WORTHINGTON DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $105,266
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$44Calculated from a 1,125 sq ft building and $49,045 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value47%Sold price was 47% of the $105,266 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville NC 28304 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $49,045. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell for?
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $49,045 on 06/15/2026.
When did 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell?
The transfer of 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304.
Who represented the buyer of 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304?
6201 Worthington DR, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cumberland County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Fayetteville, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cumberland County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cumberland County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fayetteville, NC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Fayetteville, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
