FLOYD CHAMBERS closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 — Sold $225,000 by FLOYD CHAMBERS

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Another foreclosure listing closed by FLOYD CHAMBERS in Cumberland County, NC.

Map of 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 in Cumberland County, NC

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Final sold price

SOLD

$225,000

1,314 sq ft Lot 15,246 sq ft MLS 763101
Closed byCOLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

What sold at 6700 Sandfield CT, and for how much?

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $225,000 on June 25, 2026. The listing was handled by FLOYD CHAMBERS of ON POINT REALTY. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,314 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Address 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Sold price $225,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,314 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Cumberland County, NC
Listing agent FLOYD CHAMBERS, ON POINT REALTY
APN 9496-42-8339
MLS # 763101
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville NC 28304

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fayetteville, NC, 28304
County
Cumberland County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1988
APN
9496-42-8339

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/25/2026 at 1:30 PM — The Cumberland County Courthouse, Fayetteville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6700 SANDFIELD CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$149,069
MLS #
763101

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 1,314 sq ft building and $225,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value151%Sold price was 151% of the $149,069 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 15,246 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

FLOYD CHAMBERS of ON POINT REALTY and COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD got 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville NC 28304 in Fayetteville through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $225,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • FLOYD CHAMBERS, ON POINT REALTY
  • COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell for?

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sold for $225,000 on 06/25/2026.

When did 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 sell?

The transfer of 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.

Who sold 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was listed by FLOYD CHAMBERS, ON POINT REALTY.

Who represented the buyer of 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

The buyer of 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 was represented by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304?

6700 Sandfield CT, Fayetteville, NC 28304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

FLOYD CHAMBERS already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cumberland County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Cumberland County, NC. Agents working Fayetteville, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Fayetteville, NC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6700 Sandfield CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cumberland County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Fayetteville, NC Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Cumberland County, NC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.