Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 — Sold $209,000
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604
Another foreclosure property closed in Wake County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604
Final sold price
SOLD$209,000
What sold at 4225 Lake Woodard DR, and for how much?
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 sold for $209,000 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 936 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $209,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 936 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Wake County, NC |
| APN | 1724.07-77-4737 0258418 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wake County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh NC 27604
Property profile
- Address
- 4225 Lake Woodard DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Raleigh, NC, 27604
- County
- Wake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 1724.07-77-4737 0258418
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Wake County Courthouse, Raleigh
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9805 BLACKWELL DR, Raleigh, NC 27617
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $264,865
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$223Calculated from a 936 sq ft building and $209,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value79%Sold price was 79% of the $264,865 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 4,792 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh NC 27604 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wake County, North Carolina. The home closed at $209,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 sell for?
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 sold for $209,000 on 07/06/2026.
When did 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 sell?
The transfer of 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 was recorded on in Wake County, NC.
Who sold 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604.
Who represented the buyer of 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604?
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604?
4225 Lake Woodard DR, Raleigh, NC 27604 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Raleigh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wake County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Wake County, North Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Raleigh, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Wake County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Wake County, NC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Raleigh, NC. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Raleigh, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
