Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 — Sold $138,400
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, NH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102
Final sold price
SOLD$138,400
What sold at 45 Log ST APT 1H, and for how much?
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 sold for $138,400 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 728 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $138,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 728 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Hillsborough County, NH |
| APN | MNCH M:0321 B:000 L:0070 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester NH 03102
Property profile
- Address
- 45 Log ST APT 1H
- City / state / ZIP
- Manchester, NH, 03102
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- MNCH M:0321 B:000 L:0070
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
45 LOG ST #1H, Manchester, NH 03102
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $109,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$190Calculated from a 728 sq ft building and $138,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value126%Sold price was 126% of the $109,900 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester NH 03102 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire. The home closed at $138,400. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 sell for?
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 sold for $138,400 on 08/05/2026.
When did 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 sell?
The transfer of 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, NH.
Who sold 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102.
Who represented the buyer of 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102?
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102?
45 Log ST APT 1H, Manchester, NH 03102 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Manchester?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, New Hampshire recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Manchester, NH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, NH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, NH, refreshed daily.
Start with Manchester, NH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
