Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 — Sold $200,000

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, NH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 in Hillsborough County, NH

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103

Final sold price

SOLD

$200,000

1,152 sq ft Lot 5,000 sq ft

What sold at 48 Circuit ST, and for how much?

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 sold for $200,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103
Address 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103
Sold price $200,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,152 sq ft
Year built 1964
County Hillsborough County, NH
APN MNCH M:0707 B:000 L:0032
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 48 Circuit ST, Manchester NH 03103

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Manchester, NH, 03103
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1964
APN
MNCH M:0707 B:000 L:0032

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/01/2026 at 1:00 PM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

48 CIRCUIT ST, Manchester, NH 03103

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$259,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$174Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $259,900 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 5,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

48 Circuit ST, Manchester NH 03103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire. The home closed at $200,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 sell for?

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 sold for $200,000 on 08/03/2026.

When did 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 sell?

The transfer of 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, NH.

Who sold 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103.

Who represented the buyer of 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103?

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103?

48 Circuit ST, Manchester, NH 03103 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1964.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Manchester?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, New Hampshire recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Manchester, NH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hillsborough County, NH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Hillsborough County, NH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Manchester, NH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Manchester, NH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 48 Circuit ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, New Hampshire public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Manchester, NH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Hillsborough County, NH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.