Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 — Sold in Foreclosure
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515
Another foreclosure property closed in Burlington County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515
What sold at 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, and for how much?
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 last changed hands on June 5, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,111 sq ft, built in 1850. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Burlington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,111 sq ft |
| Year built | 1850 |
| County | Burlington County, NJ |
| APN | 07 00302-0000-00032- 02 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield NJ 08515
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesterfield, NJ, 08515
- County
- Burlington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,111 sq ft
- Year built
- 1850
- APN
- 07 00302-0000-00032- 02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 12:00 PM — 49 RANCOCAS ROAD, MOUNT HOLLY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
25 CHEST-CROSSWICKS RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $245,666
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $182,700
About this foreclosure sale
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield NJ 08515 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Burlington County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 sell for?
The sale price for 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/05/2026.
When did 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 sell?
The transfer of 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 was recorded on in Burlington County, NJ.
Who sold 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515.
Who represented the buyer of 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515?
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515?
25 Crosswicks Chesterfield RD, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1850.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesterfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Burlington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Burlington County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Burlington County, New Jersey recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Chesterfield, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Burlington County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Burlington County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Chesterfield, NJ. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Chesterfield, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
