Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 — Sold $340,400
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360
Final sold price
SOLD$340,400
What sold at 520 Kristian DR, and for how much?
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 sold for $340,400 on May 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,108 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $340,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,108 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Cumberland County, NJ |
| APN | 14 07101-0000-00051 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 520 Kristian DR, Vineland NJ 08360
Property profile
- Address
- 520 Kristian DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Vineland, NJ, 08360
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 14 07101-0000-00051
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/03/2025 at 200A
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
520 KRISTIAN DR, Vineland, NJ 08360
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $206,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$161Calculated from a 2,108 sq ft building and $340,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value165%Sold price was 165% of the $206,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 17,202 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
520 Kristian DR, Vineland NJ 08360 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, New Jersey. The home closed at $340,400. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 sell for?
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 sold for $340,400 on 05/18/2026.
When did 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 sell?
The transfer of 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NJ.
Who sold 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360.
Who represented the buyer of 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360?
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360?
520 Kristian DR, Vineland, NJ 08360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Vineland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cumberland County, New Jersey record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Vineland, NJ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cumberland County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cumberland County, NJ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Vineland, NJ. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Vineland, NJ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
