Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 — Sold in Foreclosure
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112
Another foreclosure property closed in Essex County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112
What sold at 51 Aldine ST, and for how much?
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 last changed hands on May 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3,490 sq ft, built in 1911. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Essex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 3,490 sq ft |
| Year built | 1911 |
| County | Essex County, NJ |
| APN | 14 03048- 01-00022 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 51 Aldine ST, Newark NJ 07112
Property profile
- Address
- 51 Aldine ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Newark, NJ, 07112
- County
- Essex County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 3,490 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,640 sq ft
- Year built
- 1911
- APN
- 14 03048- 01-00022
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 1:30 PM — 60 West Market Street, NEWARK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
199 LEE AVENUE UNIT 760, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $605,636
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $143,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio132%Building footprint covers about 132% of the 2,640 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
51 Aldine ST, Newark NJ 07112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Essex County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 sell for?
The sale price for 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/29/2026.
When did 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 sell?
The transfer of 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 was recorded on in Essex County, NJ.
Who sold 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112.
Who represented the buyer of 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112?
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112?
51 Aldine ST, Newark, NJ 07112 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1911.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Newark?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Essex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Essex County, New Jersey recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Newark, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Essex County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Newark, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Essex County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Newark, NJ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
