Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 — Sold $266,103
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027
Final sold price
SOLD$266,103
What sold at 219 Woodbury LN, and for how much?
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 sold for $266,103 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,640 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $266,103 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 001-17-611-028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite NV 89027
Property profile
- Address
- 219 Woodbury LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesquite, NV, 89027
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 001-17-611-028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
219 WOODBURY LN, Mesquite, NV 89027
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 09/10/2025
- Unpaid balance
- $263,881
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $113,436
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,640 sq ft building and $266,103 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value235%Sold price was 235% of the $113,436 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $266,103 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 7,841 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite NV 89027 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $266,103. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 sell for?
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 sold for $266,103 on 07/07/2026.
When did 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 sell?
The transfer of 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027.
Who represented the buyer of 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027?
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 09/10/2025.
What kind of property is 219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027?
219 Woodbury LN, Mesquite, NV 89027 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clark County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Clark County, NV and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mesquite, NV.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clark County, NV. Agents working Mesquite, NV usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Mesquite, NV pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
