Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 — Sold $380,000
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108
Final sold price
SOLD$380,000
What sold at 5128 El Pescador AVE, and for how much?
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sold for $380,000 on June 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,385 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $380,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,385 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 138-13-711-032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas NV 89108
Property profile
- Address
- 5128 El Pescador AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89108
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 138-13-711-032
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S FOURTH ST, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1073 SANDSTONE CANYON ST, Henderson, NV 89012
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $377,628
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $85,045
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$274Calculated from a 1,385 sq ft building and $380,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value447%Sold price was 447% of the $85,045 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $380,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas NV 89108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $380,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sell for?
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sold for $380,000 on 06/22/2026.
When did 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sell?
The transfer of 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108.
Who represented the buyer of 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108?
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108?
5128 El Pescador AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clark County, Nevada recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Clark County, NV right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Las Vegas, NV is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Clark County, NV owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Las Vegas, NV on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
