Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 — Sold $292,600
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178
Final sold price
SOLD$292,600
What sold at 9550 Summer Furnace ST, and for how much?
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 sold for $292,600 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,693 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $292,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,693 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 176-20-413-054 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas NV 89178
Property profile
- Address
- 9550 Summer Furnace ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89178
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 176-20-413-054
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9550 SUMMER FURNACE ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 11/24/2025
- Unpaid balance
- $322,609
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $106,511
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$173Calculated from a 1,693 sq ft building and $292,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value275%Sold price was 275% of the $106,511 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price110%Recorded unpaid balance was 110% of the $292,600 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio97%Building footprint covers about 97% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas NV 89178 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $292,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 sell for?
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 sold for $292,600 on 05/26/2026.
When did 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 sell?
The transfer of 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178.
Who represented the buyer of 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178?
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 11/24/2025.
What kind of property is 9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178?
9550 Summer Furnace ST, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clark County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2838 Geary Pl Unit 4006, Las Vegas, NV
- 10606 Occlusion Ct, Las Vegas, NV
- 1215 Morning Sun Way, Las Vegas, NV
- 5650 E Sahara Ave Unit 1067, Las Vegas, NV
- 3213 Inlet Bay Ave, North Las Vegas, NV
- 8955 Monteloma Way, Henderson, NV
- 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Apt 3021, Henderson, NV
- 2031 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Las Vegas, NV agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clark County, NV. Agents working Las Vegas, NV usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Las Vegas, NV on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
