Allen Wilkins closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 — Sold $283,669 by Allen Wilkins
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512
Another foreclosure listing closed by Allen Wilkins in Washoe County, NV.
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512
Final sold price
SOLD$283,669
What sold at 2710 Larkspur ST, and for how much?
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 sold for $283,669 on May 4, 2026. The listing was handled by Allen Wilkins of Solid Source Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,196 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washoe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $283,669 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,196 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Washoe County, NV |
| Listing agent | Allen Wilkins, Solid Source Realty |
| APN | 004-392-02 |
| MLS # | 240004165 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno NV 89512
Property profile
- Address
- 2710 Larkspur ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Reno, NV, 89512
- County
- Washoe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 004-392-02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 75 COURT STREET, RENO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2710 LARKSPUR ST, Reno, NV 89512
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,358
- MLS #
- 240004165
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$237Calculated from a 1,196 sq ft building and $283,669 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value542%Sold price was 542% of the $52,358 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 4,487 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Allen Wilkins of Solid Source Realty and Harcourts Vanguard closed 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno NV 89512 in Reno. The home closed at $283,669. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Allen Wilkins, Solid Source Realty
- Harcourts Vanguard
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 sell for?
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 sold for $283,669 on 05/04/2026.
When did 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 sell?
The transfer of 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 was recorded on in Washoe County, NV.
Who sold 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512?
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 was listed by Allen Wilkins, Solid Source Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512?
The buyer of 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 was represented by Harcourts Vanguard.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512?
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512?
2710 Larkspur ST, Reno, NV 89512 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reno?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washoe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Washoe County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Allen Wilkins already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Washoe County, NV and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Reno, NV.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Washoe County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Reno, NV. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Reno, NV pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
