Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 — Sold $277,000
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431
Another foreclosure property closed in Washoe County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431
Final sold price
SOLD$277,000
What sold at 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, and for how much?
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 sold for $277,000 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,476 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Washoe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $277,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,476 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Washoe County, NV |
| APN | 026-783-13 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
| Case number | 2026-02-05-0006 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks NV 89431
Property profile
- Address
- 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sparks, NV, 89431
- County
- Washoe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 026-783-13
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — 75 COURT STREET, RENO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3114 STERLING RIDGE CIR, Sparks, NV 89431
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Case number
- 2026-02-05-0006
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $79,420
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$188Calculated from a 1,476 sq ft building and $277,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value349%Sold price was 349% of the $79,420 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio168%Building footprint covers about 168% of the 880 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks NV 89431 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Washoe County, Nevada. The home closed at $277,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 sell for?
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 sold for $277,000 on 05/19/2026.
When did 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 sell?
The transfer of 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 was recorded on in Washoe County, NV.
Who sold 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431.
Who represented the buyer of 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431?
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431?
3114 Sterling Ridge CIR, Sparks, NV 89431 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sparks?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Washoe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Washoe County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Washoe County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Washoe County, NV right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Washoe County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sparks, NV. All refresh daily.
Open the Sparks, NV pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
