Jenna Casillo closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 — Sold $285,000 by Jenna Casillo
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jenna Casillo in Erie County, NY.
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227
Final sold price
SOLD$285,000
What sold at 107 Le Havre DR, and for how much?
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 sold for $285,000 on June 12, 2026. The listing was handled by Jenna Casillo of WNY Metro Roberts Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,586 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Erie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $285,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,586 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Erie County, NY |
| Listing agent | Jenna Casillo, WNY Metro Roberts Realty |
| APN | 143089 125.06-18-19 |
| MLS # | B1670714 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo NY 14227
Property profile
- Address
- 107 Le Havre DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Buffalo, NY, 14227
- County
- Erie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 143089 125.06-18-19
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 11:30 AM — 92 FRANKLIN ST, BUFFALO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
107 LE HAVRE DR, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $95,750
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $196,000
- MLS #
- B1670714
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$180Calculated from a 1,586 sq ft building and $285,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value145%Sold price was 145% of the $196,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price34%Recorded unpaid balance was 34% of the $285,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jenna Casillo of WNY Metro Roberts Realty listed 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo NY 14227 in Erie County, New York, and Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America represented Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America on the buy side. The home closed at $285,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Jenna Casillo, WNY Metro Roberts Realty
- Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 sell for?
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 sold for $285,000 on 06/12/2026.
When did 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 sell?
The transfer of 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 was recorded on in Erie County, NY.
Who sold 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227?
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 was listed by Jenna Casillo, WNY Metro Roberts Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227?
The buyer of 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 was represented by Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227?
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227?
107 Le Havre DR, Buffalo, NY 14227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buffalo?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Erie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Erie County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Erie County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jenna Casillo already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Buffalo, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Erie County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Erie County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buffalo, NY. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Buffalo, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
