Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 — Sold $160,000
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026
Another foreclosure property closed in New York County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026
Final sold price
SOLD$160,000
What sold at 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, and for how much?
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 sold for $160,000 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 595 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New York County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 595 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | New York County, NY |
| APN | 01846-1191 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New York County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York NY 10026
Property profile
- Address
- 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E
- City / state / ZIP
- New York, NY, 10026
- County
- New York County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 01846-1191
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/28/2026 at 2:15 PM — 60 CENTRE STREET, NEW YORK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
301 CATHEDRAL PKWY APT 12E, New York, NY 10026
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $154,383
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $94,930
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$269Calculated from a 595 sq ft building and $160,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value169%Sold price was 169% of the $94,930 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price96%Recorded unpaid balance was 96% of the $160,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York NY 10026 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New York County, New York. The home closed at $160,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 sell for?
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 sold for $160,000 on 05/20/2026.
When did 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 sell?
The transfer of 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 was recorded on in New York County, NY.
Who sold 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026.
Who represented the buyer of 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026?
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026?
301 W 110Th ST APT 12E, New York, NY 10026 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New York?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New York County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New York County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the New York County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across New York County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in New York, NY.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into New York County, NY. Agents working New York, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the New York, NY pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
