Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 — Sold $65,000

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078

Another foreclosure property closed in Champaign County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 in Champaign County, OH

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078

Final sold price

SOLD

$65,000

2,720 sq ft Lot 31,250 sq ft

What sold at 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, and for how much?

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 sold for $65,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,720 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Champaign County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078
Address 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078
Sold price $65,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,720 sq ft
Year built 1997
County Champaign County, OH
APN K41-11-11-13-05-007-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Champaign County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana OH 43078

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Urbana, OH, 43078
County
Champaign County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1997
APN
K41-11-11-13-05-007-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — www champaign sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$5,000

Mailing address

4404 URBANA MOOREFIELD PK, Urbana, OH 43078

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$100,080

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$24Calculated from a 2,720 sq ft building and $65,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $100,080 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1300%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 31,250 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana OH 43078 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Champaign County, Ohio. The home closed at $65,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 sell for?

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 sold for $65,000 on 06/05/2026.

When did 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 sell?

The transfer of 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 was recorded on in Champaign County, OH.

Who sold 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078.

Who represented the buyer of 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078?

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078?

4404 Urbana Moorefield RD, Urbana, OH 43078 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Urbana?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Champaign County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Champaign County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Champaign County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Urbana, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Champaign County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Champaign County, OH. Agents working Urbana, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Urbana, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4404 Urbana Moorefield RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Champaign County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Urbana, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Champaign County, OH — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.