Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 — Sold $33,000
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Final sold price
SOLD$33,000
What sold at 10205 Westchester AVE, and for how much?
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $33,000 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,986 sq ft, built in 1911. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $33,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,986 sq ft |
| Year built | 1911 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 109-09-040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland OH 44108
Property profile
- Address
- 10205 Westchester AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44108
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1911
- APN
- 109-09-040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $1,421,967
Mailing address
10205 WESTCHESTER AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,230
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$17Calculated from a 1,986 sq ft building and $33,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value217%Sold price was 217% of the $15,230 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2%Final sold price compared to the $1,421,967 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio60%Building footprint covers about 60% of the 3,325 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland OH 44108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $33,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell for?
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $33,000 on 06/18/2026.
When did 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell?
The transfer of 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108.
Who represented the buyer of 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108?
10205 Westchester AVE, Cleveland, OH 44108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1911.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
