Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 — Sold $4,277
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120
Final sold price
SOLD$4,277
What sold at 12004 Parkview AVE, and for how much?
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sold for $4,277 on June 22, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $4,277 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 129-23-147 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland OH 44120
Property profile
- Address
- 12004 Parkview AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44120
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 129-23-147
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/25/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $427,717
Mailing address
11443 CAROLINA RD, Cleveland, OH 44108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $390
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value1097%Sold price was 1097% of the $390 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $427,717 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland OH 44120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $4,277. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sell for?
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sold for $4,277 on 06/22/2026.
When did 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sell?
The transfer of 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120.
Who represented the buyer of 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
12004 Parkview AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
