Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $51,200
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Final sold price
SOLD$51,200
What sold at 12608 Corlett AVE, and for how much?
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $51,200 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,386 sq ft, built in 1926. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $51,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,386 sq ft |
| Year built | 1926 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 137-16-075 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland OH 44105
Property profile
- Address
- 12608 Corlett AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44105
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1926
- APN
- 137-16-075
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/02/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $40,000
Mailing address
16550 VILLAGE MEADOW DR, Riverside, CA 92503
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $28,210
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$37Calculated from a 1,386 sq ft building and $51,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value181%Sold price was 181% of the $28,210 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid128%Final sold price compared to the $40,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 5,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $51,200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $51,200 on 07/21/2026.
When did 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?
The transfer of 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.
Who represented the buyer of 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
12608 Corlett AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1926.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cleveland, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
