Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 — Sold $46,900
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
Final sold price
SOLD$46,900
What sold at 12901 Rexwood AVE, and for how much?
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sold for $46,900 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,242 sq ft, built in 1919. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $46,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,242 sq ft |
| Year built | 1919 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 546-35-053 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights OH 44105
Property profile
- Address
- 12901 Rexwood AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Garfield Heights, OH, 44105
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1919
- APN
- 546-35-053
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $1,495,626
Mailing address
12901 REXWOOD AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$38Calculated from a 1,242 sq ft building and $46,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value169%Sold price was 169% of the $27,760 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3%Final sold price compared to the $1,495,626 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 5,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $46,900. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sell for?
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sold for $46,900 on 05/22/2026.
When did 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sell?
The transfer of 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105.
Who represented the buyer of 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
12901 Rexwood AVE, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1919.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garfield Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Garfield Heights, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Garfield Heights, OH. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Garfield Heights, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
