Hannah Pannetti closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 — Sold $13,500 by Hannah Pannetti
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110
Another foreclosure listing closed by Hannah Pannetti in Cuyahoga County, OH.
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110
Final sold price
SOLD$13,500
What sold at 13518 Saint Clair AVE, and for how much?
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 sold for $13,500 on July 2, 2026. The listing was handled by Hannah Pannetti of Keller Williams Citywide. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $13,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| Listing agent | Hannah Pannetti, Keller Williams Citywide |
| APN | 111-24-016 |
| MLS # | 5200867 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland OH 44110
Property profile
- Address
- 13518 Saint Clair AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44110
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 111-24-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,667
Mailing address
1350 ADDISON RD #117, Lakewood, OH 44107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $980
- MLS #
- 5200867
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value1378%Sold price was 1378% of the $980 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid506%Final sold price compared to the $2,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
Hannah Pannetti of Keller Williams Citywide and Century 21 Homestar got 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland OH 44110 in Cleveland through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $13,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Hannah Pannetti, Keller Williams Citywide
- Century 21 Homestar
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 sell for?
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 sold for $13,500 on 07/02/2026.
When did 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 sell?
The transfer of 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110?
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 was listed by Hannah Pannetti, Keller Williams Citywide.
Who represented the buyer of 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110?
The buyer of 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 was represented by Century 21 Homestar.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110?
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110?
13518 Saint Clair AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Hannah Pannetti already closed this one. Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
