Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 — Sold in Foreclosure
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
What sold at 13719 Cranwood DR, and for how much?
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1923. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,248 sq ft |
| Year built | 1923 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 546-33-044 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights OH 44105
Property profile
- Address
- 13719 Cranwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Garfield Heights, OH, 44105
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,248 sq ft
- Lot area
- 4,720 sq ft
- Year built
- 1923
- APN
- 546-33-044
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/17/2025 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $4,662,843
Mailing address
13719 CRANWOOD DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 4,720 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sell for?
The sale price for 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 sell?
The transfer of 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105.
Who represented the buyer of 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105?
13719 Cranwood DR, Garfield Heights, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1923.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garfield Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Garfield Heights, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Garfield Heights, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Garfield Heights, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
