Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 — Sold $9,600
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112
Final sold price
SOLD$9,600
What sold at 14422 Dover AVE, and for how much?
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $9,600 on July 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,064 sq ft, built in 1919. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $9,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,064 sq ft |
| Year built | 1919 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 671-16-173 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland OH 44112
Property profile
- Address
- 14422 Dover AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- East Cleveland, OH, 44112
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1919
- APN
- 671-16-173
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $61,027
Mailing address
14601 HALE AVE, Cleveland, OH 44110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$5Calculated from a 2,064 sq ft building and $9,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $8,760 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid16%Final sold price compared to the $61,027 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio52%Building footprint covers about 52% of the 3,952 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland OH 44112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $9,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sell for?
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $9,600 on 07/06/2026.
When did 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sell?
The transfer of 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112.
Who represented the buyer of 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
14422 Dover AVE, East Cleveland, OH 44112 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1919.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near East Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with East Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
