Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 — Sold $64,700
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137
Final sold price
SOLD$64,700
What sold at 19818 Mountville DR, and for how much?
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sold for $64,700 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,070 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $64,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,070 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 782-21-091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights OH 44137
Property profile
- Address
- 19818 Mountville DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Maple Heights, OH, 44137
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 782-21-091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $63,334
Mailing address
19818 MOUNTVILLE DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $34,730
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$60Calculated from a 1,070 sq ft building and $64,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value186%Sold price was 186% of the $34,730 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid102%Final sold price compared to the $63,334 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 5,662 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights OH 44137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $64,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sell for?
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sold for $64,700 on 07/07/2026.
When did 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 sell?
The transfer of 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137.
Who represented the buyer of 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137?
19818 Mountville DR, Maple Heights, OH 44137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maple Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Maple Heights, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Maple Heights, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Maple Heights, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
