Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 — Sold $15,095
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102
Final sold price
SOLD$15,095
What sold at 3106 W 73Rd ST, and for how much?
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $15,095 on July 31, 2026. The property is a commercial, 4,688 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $15,095 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 4,688 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 006-27-050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland OH 44102
Property profile
- Address
- 3106 W 73Rd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44102
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 006-27-050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/03/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $1,509,561
Mailing address
11801 CLIFTON BLVD, Lakewood, OH 44107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $18,350
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$3Calculated from a 4,688 sq ft building and $15,095 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $18,350 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $1,509,561 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio54%Building footprint covers about 54% of the 8,656 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland OH 44102 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $15,095. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell for?
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $15,095 on 07/31/2026.
When did 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell?
The transfer of 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102.
Who represented the buyer of 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102?
3106 W 73Rd ST, Cleveland, OH 44102 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel). It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
