Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 — Sold $126,100
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134
Final sold price
SOLD$126,100
What sold at 4007 Woodway AVE, and for how much?
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 sold for $126,100 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,525 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $126,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,525 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 443-29-056 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma OH 44134
Property profile
- Address
- 4007 Woodway AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Parma, OH, 44134
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 443-29-056
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $116,667
Mailing address
4007 WOODWAY RD, Parma, OH 44134
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $53,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$83Calculated from a 1,525 sq ft building and $126,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value234%Sold price was 234% of the $53,900 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid108%Final sold price compared to the $116,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,520 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma OH 44134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $126,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 sell for?
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 sold for $126,100 on 05/26/2026.
When did 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 sell?
The transfer of 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134.
Who represented the buyer of 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134?
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134?
4007 Woodway AVE, Parma, OH 44134 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Parma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Parma, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Parma, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Parma, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
