Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 — Sold $126,200
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144
Final sold price
SOLD$126,200
What sold at 4192 W 57Th ST, and for how much?
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 sold for $126,200 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,154 sq ft, built in 1944. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $126,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,154 sq ft |
| Year built | 1944 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 013-18-104 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland OH 44144
Property profile
- Address
- 4192 W 57Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44144
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1944
- APN
- 013-18-104
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $106,667
Mailing address
4192 W 57 ST, Cleveland, OH 44144
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $45,510
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 1,154 sq ft building and $126,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value277%Sold price was 277% of the $45,510 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid118%Final sold price compared to the $106,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 4,320 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland OH 44144 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $126,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 sell for?
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 sold for $126,200 on 06/04/2026.
When did 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 sell?
The transfer of 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144.
Who represented the buyer of 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144?
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144?
4192 W 57Th ST, Cleveland, OH 44144 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1944.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cleveland, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
